beetles

 Complete List of Beetle Pheromone Dispensers offered by IPS

Scientific Name

Common Name

Pest Damage

Need more information?

Agriotes lineatus

Lined Click Beetle

Stems/Roots

Contact IPS for more information

Agriotes obscurus

Dusky Wireworm

Stems/Roots

Contact IPS for more information

Agriotes sputator

Common Click Beetle

Stems/Roots

Contact IPS for more information

Anthonomus rubi

Strawberry Blossom Weevil

Flowers/Buds

Contact IPS for more information

Cosmopolites sordidus

Banana Weevil

Roots

Contact IPS for more information

Diabrotica virgifera

Western Corn Rootworm

Fruits/Shoots/Leaves/Roots

Contact IPS for more information

Ips typographus

European Spruce Bark Beetle

Trunk

Contact IPS for more information

Lasioderma serricorne

Cigarette Beetle

Stored Products

Contact IPS for more information

Oryctes elegans

Elegant Rhinoceros Beetle

Leaves

Contact IPS for more information

 

Oryctes rhinoceros

Rhinoceros Beetle

Leaves

Contact IPS for more information

Phyllopertha horticola

Garden Chaffer

Fruits/Leaves/Flowers Contact IPS for more information

Prostephanus truncatus

Large Grain Borer

Stored Products Contact IPS for more information

Rhynchophorus ferrugineus

Red Date Palm Weevil

Trunk Contact IPS for more information

Rhyzopertha dominica

Lesser Grain Borer

Stored Products

Contact IPS for more information

Sitophilus granarius

Granary Weevil

Stored Products

Contact IPS for more information

Stegobium paniceum

Drug Store Beetle

Stored Products

Contact IPS for more information

Tribolium sp.

Flour Beetle

Stored Products

Contact IPS for more information

Trogoderma granarium

Khapra Beetle

Stored Products

Contact IPS for more information

Why choose IPS?

Here at IPS we stand for quality, consistency and efficiency. For more information about what makes us different, click here.

For a full list of all the pheromone's we offer, visit our Pheromone Listing page.

We accept payments through Worldpay

We use the globally recognised payment company, Worldpay to take payments from customers over the phone. Their systems provide a simple, secure commerce system that can take payments in any currency.

Call us on 0151 363 7060 for details.

Our Accreditations

Visit our Affiliations page for more information about our accreditations.

IBMA Accreditation Logo

IPS is ISO certified

Contact us

+44 (0)151 363 7060

text

 

Joomla!® template customised by Fiona Evans Web Design. Graphic Design by This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

 

 

Home | About us | Contact us

Copyright © 2017. IPS Ltd. All Rights Reserved.