Agriculture

 Agriculture Pests

 

Scientific Name

Common Name

Bulb

Leaf

Fruit

Legume

Tuber

Cereal

Cotton

More information

Acrolepiopsis assectella

Leek Moth

o

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact IPS

Agriotes lineatus

Lined Click Beetle

o

o

 

o

o

o

 

Contact IPS

Agriotes obscurus

Dusky Wireworm

o

o

 

o

o

o

 

Contact IPS

Agriotes sputator

Click Beetle

o

o

 

o

o

o

 

Contact IPS

Agrotis ipsilon

Black Cutworm

 

o

o

o

o

o

o

Contact IPS

Agrotis segetum

Turnip Moth

 

o

o

o

o

o

o

Contact IPS

Autographa gamma

Silver Y Moth

 

o

o

o

o

o

o

Contact IPS

Bactrocera cucurbitae

Melon Fruit Fly

 

 

o

 

 

 

 

Contact IPS

Bactrocera dorsalis

Oriental Fruit Fly

 

 

o

 

 

 

 

Contact IPS

Chilo suppressalis

Asiatic Rice Borer

 

 

 

 

 

o

 

Contact IPS

Chrysodeixis chalcites

Tomato Looper Moth

 

o

o

o

o

o

 

Contact IPS

Cydia nigricana

Pea Moth

 

 

 

o

 

 

 

Contact IPS

Duponchelia fovealis

European Pepper Moth

 

 

o

 

 

 

 

Contact IPS

Earias insulana

Spiny Bollworm

 

 

 

o

 

o

o

Contact IPS

Etiella zinckenella

Lima Bean Pod Borer

 

 

 

o

 

 

 

Contact IPS

Helicoverpa armigera

Cotton Bollworm

o

o

o

o

o

o

o

Contact IPS

Helicoverpa assulta

Oriental Tobacco Budworm

 

o

o

 

 

o

o

Contact IPS

Helicoverpa zea

Corn Earworm

 

o

o

o

o

o

o

Contact IPS

Heliothis peltigera

Bordered Straw Moth

 

 

o

o

 

o

o

Contact IPS

Heliothis virescens

Tobacco Budworm

 

o

o

o

o

o

o

Contact IPS

Keiferia lycopersicella

Tomato Pinworm

 

 

o

 

o

 

 

Contact IPS

Lacanobia oleracea

Tomato Moth

o

o

o

o

o

 

 

Contact IPS

Leucinodes orbonalis

Egg Plant Fruit Borer

 

 

o

 

o

 

 

Contact IPS

Mamestra brassicae

Cabbage Moth

o

o

o

o

o

o

 

Contact IPS

Mythimna loreyi

Cosmopolitan Moth

 

 

 

 

 

o

 

Contact IPS

Mythimna unipuncta

Rice Army Worm

o o o o o

o

Contact IPS

 Neoleucinodes elegantalis

 Small Tomato Borer

 o
 
 o

 

Contact IPS

Ostrinia nubilalis 

European Corn Borer 

 o o   o o 

 o

o 

Contact IPS

Pectinophora gossypiella

Pink Bollworm

   

 

o

Contact IPS

Peridroma saucia

Variegated Cutworm

o o o o o

o

o

Contact IPS

 Phthorimaea operculella

 Potato Tuber Moth

o  o 

 

 o

Contact IPS

Plutella xylostella

Diamond Back Moth

o    

 

 

Contact IPS

Scirpophaga incertulas

Yellow Stem Rice Borer

   

o

 

Contact IPS

 Sesamia cretica

Maize Borer 

   

 o

 

Contact IPS

Sesamia nonagrioides

West African Pink Borer

o  

o

 

Contact IPS

Spodoptera eridania

Southern Army Worm

o o o o o

o

o

Contact IPS

Spodoptera exempta 

African Army Worm 

o   o  

o 

 

Contact IPS

Spodoptera exigua

Beet Army Worm

o o o o o

o

o

Contact IPS

Spodoptera frugiperda

Fall Army Worm

o o o o o

o

o

Contact IPS

Spodoptera littoralis

African Cotton Leafworm

o o o o o

o

o

Contact IPS

Spodoptera litura

Oriental Leafworm Moth

o o o o o

o

o

Contact IPS

Tecia solanivora

Guatemalan Potato Moth

        o

 

 

Contact IPS

Trichoplusia ni

Cabbage Looper

 o  o o  o  o 

 

 

Contact IPS

Tuta absoluta

Tomato Leaf Miner Moth

    o   o

 

 

Contact IPS

 

 

 

Scientific Name

Common Name

Bulb

Leaf

Fruit

Legume

Tuber

Cereal

Cotton

More information

 

 

Why choose IPS?

Here at IPS we stand for quality, consistency and efficiency. For more information about what makes us different, click here.

For a full list of all the pheromone's we offer, visit our Pheromone Listing page.

We accept payments through Worldpay

We use the globally recognised payment company, Worldpay to take payments from customers over the phone. Their systems provide a simple, secure commerce system that can take payments in any currency.

Call us on 0151 363 7060 for details.

Our Accreditations

Visit our Affiliations page for more information about our accreditations.

IBMA Accreditation Logo

IPS is ISO certified

Contact us

+44 (0)151 363 7060

text

 

Joomla!® template customised by Fiona Evans Web Design. Graphic Design by This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

 

 

Home | About us | Contact us

Copyright © 2017. IPS Ltd. All Rights Reserved.